Customer onboarding and CSR assessment request

The information collected on certain EcoVadis webpages is recorded in a computerized file by EcoVadis for managing relationships with our customers. It is kept for 1 year after the end of the contract if the user acts only as client and 5 years after the contract if the user acts as a supplier. These data are intended for Customer Success and Supplier Management teams. Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract.

If you do not participate in the CSR assessment process your data will be kept for 3 years after the customer’s last reach out to EcoVadis for prospection. They are intended to be accessed only by the Sales and Marketing team.

Some of these team members are located outside the European Union in EcoVadis subsidiaries (Mauritius, Hong Kong, USA). Access to the information is provided in order to assist and follow up with customers.

The transfer has been authorized by the French Data protection authority and as safeguard this transfer is governed by (Data controller – Data controller) standard contractual clauses. The US subsidiary is registered in the EU – US Privacy Shield governing the transfer of personal information from the European Union to the United States.

You have the right to access, rectify or erase your data or restrict processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing and you have the right to receive an export of your data by contacting us at support.ecovadis.com

You will find more detailed information about data protection here: http://www.ecovadis.com/legal-notice/

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority CNIL, 3 Place de Fontenoy, 75007 Paris if you consider that the processing of personal data relating to you infringes the regulation.

Should you have any concerns with regards to the protection of your personal data and the exercise of your data protection rights you can contact us: EcoVadis SAS, Data Protection Officer, 43 Avenue de la Grande Armée, 75116 Paris, France. Email: dpo@ecovadis.com

Website Forms

The information collected from our website forms will be stored in a computerized file for customer prospection. They are kept for 3 years after the customer’s last reach out to EcoVadis. They are intended to be accessed only by the Sales and Marketing team. The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Ecovadis.

Some of these team members are located outside the European Union in EcoVadis subsidiaries (Mauritius, Hong Kong, USA). The transfer has been authorized by the French Data protection authority and as safeguard this transfer is governed by (Data controller – Data controller) standard contractual clauses. The US subsidiary is registered in the EU – US Privacy Shield governing the transfer of personal information transferred from the European Union to the United States.

You have the right to access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability by contacting: marketing@ecovadis.com

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of personal data relating to you infringes the regulation.

Should you have any concerns with regards to the protection of your personal data and the exercise of your data protection rights you can contact us: EcoVadis SAS, Data Protection Officer, 43 Avenue de la Grande Armée, 75116 Paris, France. Email: dpo@ecovadis.com

 

Newsletter Subscribers

EcoVadis has recorded your data in a computerized file for customer prospection. They are kept for 3 years after the customer’s last reach out to EcoVadis. They are intended to be accessed only by the Sales and Marketing team. The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Ecovadis

Some of these team members are located outside the European Union in EcoVadis subsidiaries (Mauritius, Hong Kong, USA). The transfer has been authorized by the French Data protection authority and as safeguard this transfer is governed by (Data controller – Data controller) standard contractual clauses. The US subsidiary is registered in the EU – US Privacy Shield governing the transfer of personal information transferred from the European Union to the United States.

You have the right to access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability by contacting: marketing@ecovadis.com

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of personal data relating to you infringes the regulation.

Should you have any concerns with regards to the protection of your personal data and the exercise of your data protection rights you can contact us: EcoVadis SAS, Data Protection Officer, 43 Avenue de la Grande Armée, 75116 Paris, France. Email: dpo@ecovadis.com

Contact us

I am interested in: